Archery

2021-2022 7th-12th Grade Archery Team

2021-2022 4th-6th Grade Archery Team

Park Place Christian Academy
2022 Archery Schedule

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TEAMS TIME
FEB. 10 CHRIST COVENANT AWAY MIDDLE 4:00
FEB. 15 HIGHLAND BLUFF HOME ELEMENTARY 4:00
FEB. 17 JACKSON HOMESCHOOL HOME ELEMENTARY CANCELLED
FEB. 24 CHRIST COVENANT HOME ELEMENTARY 2:30
FEB. 25 MT. SALUS/FLORENCE HOME MIDDLE/HIGH 4:00
MAR. 3 DISCOVERY CHRISTIAN AWAY ELEM/MIDDLE/HIGH 4:00
MAR. 8 JACKSON HOMESCHOOL AWAY MIDDLE/HIGH 4:00
MAR. 8 DISCOVERY CHRISTIAN HOME ELEMENTARY 4:00
MAR. 24 GERMANTOWN AWAY MIDDLE/HIGH 2:00 & 4:30
MAR 29 NORTH STATE @ ICC AWAY TBD 3:00 & 4:00
MAR. 31 NORTH STATE @ ICC AWAY TBD 2:00, 3:00 & 4:00
APR. 4-9 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP – THE EQUISTRIAN CENTER AWAY TBD TBD

*Jackson Metro Homeschool Assoc. – MS Archery Academy (162 Concourse Drive, Pearl, MS 39208)
*Home Meets will be in the PPCA campus gym (5701 Hwy 80 East, Pearl, MS 39208)

2021-2022 

Archer Grade
Kaiden Ammons 6
Brandon Bailey 4
Brody Cliburn 5
Sam Cook 5
Noah Densmore 6
Macie Ellis 6
Dane Flowers 5
John Brayden Gentry 5
Whitley Harmount 6
Tyler Hester 6
Macy Hogue 5
Ben Jacobsen 4
Luke Mann 6
Caden McAlister 6

 

 4th-6th Grade

Archer Grade
Silas McGehee 6
Madelyn Moore 4
Halle Mosley 5
Brody Neeley 4
Owen Perry 4
Colton Phillips 5
Lincoln Pratt 4
Max Pratt 5
Jordan Reeves 6
Paisley Robinson 5
Rae Russell 5
Emily Shipp 5
Garren Short 4
Rivers Smith 5

 

Archery Roster

Archer Grade
Grayson Sullivan 5
Braelyn Swilley 5
Ava Kate Thurman 6
Cain Toczyl 5
Bryce Tolar 4
Owen Vanlandingham 5
Emma Walters 5
Gavin Waltman 4
Hannalora Waltress 4
Mason Weimer 5
Reese Williams 4
Kaleigh Watkins 4
Caleb Warnock 5
Irie Woods 6
Isabelle Woods 5

 

2021-2022 7th-12th Grade Archery Roster

Archer Grade
Kaplan Adcox 11
Morgan Barlow 9
Andy Bowman 7
Will Bullard 12
Joshua Crain 8
Arabella Duckworth 7
Ian Fitzgerald 9
Ty Fitzgerald 8
Meredith Green 10
Emma Harper 12
Colin Henderson 8
Chandler Leach 8
Nathan Lee 11
Andrew Mahaffey 7
Chandler Nash 10
Brody Nichols 8
Logan Phillips 7
Cooper Ramsey 7
Owen Shirley 7
Ashley Ryan Smith 8
Vada Smith 9
John Thomas Stuart 10
Josh Taylor 7
Kade Upchurch 10
Bryce Upton 8
Tyler Upton 7
Emma Vanlandingham 7
Ethan Watkins 11
Matthew Watkins 7
Natalie Wingard 7
Bella Wooten 11