Archery

2021-2022 7th-12th Grade Archery Team

2021-2022 4th-6th Grade Archery Team

Park Place Christian Academy
2023 Archery Schedule

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
FEB. 7 LUTHER BRANSON – ELEMENTARY PPCA CAMPUS GYM TBD
FEB. 9 ST AUGUSTINE – ALL TEAMS AWAY TBD
FEB. 14 MAGEE  – JV/VARSITY PPCA CAMPUS GYM TBD
FEB. 16 MADISON ST JOE – JV/VARSITY PPCA CAMPUS GYM TBD
FEB. 21 COPIAH ACADEMY – ELEMENTARY PPCA CAMPUS GYM TBD
FEB. 23 CHRIST COVENANT – ELEMENTARY AWAY TBD
FEB. 28 CHRIST COVENANT JV/VARSITY PPCA CAMPUS GYM TBD
MAR. 2 COPIAH ACADEMY – JV/VARSITY PPCA CAMPUS GYM TBD
MAR. 7 JACKSON HOMESCHOOL – ELEMENTARY PPCA CAMPUS GYM TBD
MAR. 9 CLINTON CHRISTIAN – ELEMENTARY AWAY TBD
MAR. 21 VELMA JACKSON – JV/VARSITY @ LUTHER BRANSON ELEM TBD
MAR. 23 CLINTON CHRISTIAN – JV/VARSITY PPCA CAMPUS GYM TBD
MAR. 30 MRA – JV/VARSITY PPCA CAMPUS GYM TBD
APR. 11 HARTFIELD – JV/VARSITY  PPCA CAMPUS GYM  TBD

*Jackson Metro Homeschool Assoc. – MS Archery Academy (162 Concourse Drive, Pearl, MS 39208)
*Home Meets will be in the PPCA campus gym (5701 Hwy 80 East, Pearl, MS 39208)

2022-2023 

Archer Grade
Brandon Bailey 5
Presley Bullock 4
Rosaleigh Bumpus 5
Karlee Chatham 5
Piper Clack 5
Brody Cliburn 6
Asher Creel 4
Greyson Douglas 4
Dane Flowers 6
John Braydon Gentry 6
Aidan Hammons 4
Ben Jacobsen 5
John Luke Jones 4
Layla McCallum 4

 

4th-6th Grade

Archer Grade
Slade McGehee 4
Korbyn Paden 4
Colton Phillips 6
Lincoln Pratt 5
Luke Puckett 6
Sean Robertson 4
Paisley Robinson 6
Rae Russell 6
Emily Shipp 6
Colby Shivers 4
Ables Thurman 4
Cain Toczyl 6
Bryce Tolar 5
Owen Vanlandingham 6

 

Archery Roster

Archer Grade
Colton Walker 4
Hannalora Waltress 5
Caleb Warnock 6
Kaleigh Watkins 5
Mason Weimer 6

Head Coach:  Myron Vanlandingham

2022-2023 7th-12th Grade Archery Roster

Archer Grade
Camryn Allen 7
Kaiden Ammons 7
Isaac Arney 9
Matthew Bain 8
Morgan Barlow 10
Andy Bowman 8
Dillon Bullock 8
Haden Chapman 8
Noah Densmore 7
Madalyn Douglas 8
Alayna Duckworth 10
Arabella Duckworth 8
Macie Ellis 7
Ian Fitzgerald 10
Ty Fitzgerald 9
Meredith Green 11
Colin Henderson 9
Tyler Hester 7
Jaydon Knott 11
Chandler Leach 9
Luke Mann 7
Caden McAlister 7
Silas McGehee 7
Jackson Musselwhite 7
Chandler Nash 11
Cooper Ramsey 8
Jordan Reeves 7
Ashley Ryan Smith 9
Josh Taylor 8
Ava Kate Thurman 7
Kade Upchurch 11
Bryce Upton 9
Tyler Upton 8
Emma Vanlandingham 8
Emma Walters 7
Ethan Watkins 12
Matthew Watkins 8
Irie Woods 7
Bella Wooten 12

 Head Coach:  Buddy Knott